RS/ID
A.net/ID
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Salmon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salmon, Idaho
you RUN the place
Po Box 790, Salmon, Idaho, 83467, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Billy Godfrey
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
10
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (3)
2014 - Bob Firman Invitational (3)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (7)
2010 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Division 2 Varsity Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Published by
Bob Firman Invitational
Sep 22nd 2012, 5:33pm
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 22, 2012
Eagle Island State Park, 4000 W. Hatchery Rd., Boise, ID, US, 83616
Mens 5k Division II
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Garcia, Eliseo
Gooding
16:38.23
1
2
Van Orden, Joseph
Snake River
16:52.51
2
3
Stoddard, Connor
Sugar-Salem
16:52.51
3
4
Stewart, Austin
Shelley
16:55.49
5
Maszk, Nic
Baker
16:58.23
4
6
Oftedal, Eli
Rowland Hall-St.
17:03.45
5
7
Godfrey, Billy
Salmon
17:06.11
6
8
Thomas, Anthony
New Plymouth
17:08.77
7
9
Lind, Cody
Challis
17:11.90
8
10
Brogan, Luke
Bear Lake
17:14.25
11
Crane, Nathnan
Bear Lake
17:14.70
12
Cameron, Grant
Jackson
17:14.94
9
13
Westermann, Ryan
Rowland Hall-St.
17:15.70
10
14
Smith, Kinsley
Jackson
17:24.25
11
15
Taylor, Keegan
Sugar-Salem
17:32.14
12
16
Cilley, Liam
Liberty Charter
17:32.54
13
17
Galbraith, Taylor
Sugar-Salem
17:32.81
14
18
Bass, Kaleb
Grangeville
17:33.76
15
19
Black, Ethan
Union
17:36.25
16
20
Sipp, Kenneth
Union
17:38.79
17
21
Feldhausen, Andrew
Salmon
17:43.43
18
22
Jackson, Andrew
Salmon
17:47.51
19
23
St.Mars, Sam
Timberlake
17:48.75
20
24
Richardson, Ryan
Timberlake
17:50.57
21
25
Bowers, Joseph
The Ambrose Scho
17:51.82
22
26
Danner, Dillon
Marsing
18:00.64
23
27
Borner, Jeff
McCall-Donnelly
18:01.79
28
Waldram, Josh
Timberlake
18:05.13
24
29
Hatch, Zach
West Side
18:08.53
25
30
Flake, Troy
Liberty Charter
18:08.82
26
31
Thompson, Derek
Kimberly
18:09.70
27
32
Thomas, Sawyer
Jackson
18:10.09
28
33
Scofield, Winston
Jackson
18:10.41
29
34
Sheen, Preston
West Jefferson
18:12.09
35
Wiggins, Nathan
Weiser
18:12.52
30
36
Thomas, Tragan
Snake River
18:14.37
31
37
Baird, Carlton
West Side
18:15.67
32
38
Cress, Jordan
Kimberly
18:20.77
33
39
Brogan, Garrett
Bear Lake
18:23.00
40
Sheehy, Riley
Union
18:23.83
34
41
Krohn, Evan
Baker
18:25.45
35
42
Dayton, Dawson
North Star Chart
18:26.09
43
Murphy, Lachlan
Rowland Hall-St.
18:27.07
36
44
Stocking, Braxton
Sugar-Salem
18:29.89
37
45
Hernandez, Luis
Sugar-Salem
18:30.16
38
46
Flora, Carter
Gooding
18:35.13
39
47
Brothers, Peyton
Nampa Christian
18:35.76
40
48
Boney, Matt
Jackson
18:37.43
41
49
Peace, Anthony
Snake River
18:39.40
50
Barela, Diego
Grangeville
18:44.45
42
51
Lund, Chantz
Kimberly
18:47.59
43
52
Verbance, Jack
New Plymouth
18:47.68
44
53
Ricks, Porter
West Jefferson
18:48.05
54
MacVicar, Matt
Seattle Prep
18:48.23
55
Moroneso, Kameron
Jackson
18:53.36
45
56
Hughes, Chad
Kimberly
18:53.90
46
57
Logue, Ethan
Liberty Charter
18:55.62
47
58
Jeppe, Reed
Nampa Christian
18:55.97
48
59
Lampson, Thad
Rowland Hall-St.
18:56.09
49
60
Beesley, Beau
Nampa Christian
18:56.23
50
61
Schroeter, Jeff
Gooding
18:56.32
51
62
Brewer, Dylan
Salmon
18:56.67
52
63
Kerner, Lucas
Gooding
18:56.97
53
64
Tabbutt, Nick
Seattle Prep
18:57.08
65
Perkins, Brayden
Gooding
18:57.33
54
66
Fife, Joseph
Snake River
18:57.97
55
67
Eells, Alex
Parma
18:58.06
56
68
Whittier, James
Snake River
18:58.20
57
69
Heffernan, Connor
Seattle Prep
18:59.19
70
Quinn, Austin
Kimberly
18:59.96
58
71
O'Reilly, Samuel
Union
19:01.12
59
72
Wilgis, Elijah
Seattle Prep
19:03.29
73
Sharp, Justin
Salmon
19:03.53
60
74
Lister, Kalin
Liberty Charter
19:04.60
61
75
Antosh, sam
Nampa Christian
19:05.02
62
76
James, Connor
Cole Valley Chri
19:06.78
63
77
Maldonado, Marcos
Gooding
19:07.01
64
78
St.Mars, Spencer
Timberlake
19:07.05
65
79
Baker, Caleb
Gooding
19:08.45
66
80
Martin, Kade
Kimberly
19:12.12
67
81
Zettel, Steven
Challis
19:15.64
68
82
Arana, Ubaldo
Weiser
19:16.93
69
83
Redick, Tanner
Challis
19:17.07
70
84
Housh, Gabe
Liberty Charter
19:19.69
71
85
Yates, Connor
Baker
19:19.75
72
86
Colton, Daniel
Union
19:20.01
73
87
Hare, Mackay
Rowland Hall-St.
19:22.70
74
88
Barlow, Greg
Nyssa
19:23.16
75
89
Trusnovec, Cole
Challis
19:25.20
76
90
Everton, Davis
Liberty Charter
19:27.76
77
91
Deblieck, Derek
Cole Valley Chri
19:28.78
78
92
Richins, Joshua
Weiser
19:31.72
79
93
Wilbrecht, Riis
Jackson
19:33.22
80
94
Hartley, Chaz
Weiser
19:33.77
81
95
Lackey, Harris
Union
19:35.67
82
96
Arnzen, Cameron
New Plymouth
19:38.04
83
97
Ridge, Spackman
Sugar-Salem
19:38.29
84
98
Robinson, Colton
West Side
19:38.45
85
99
Stoker, Ben
Victory Charter
19:39.26
86
100
Baeth, Nate
Baker
19:42.85
87
101
Goelz, Collin
Nampa Christian
19:43.56
88
102
Hayes, Andrew
Parma
19:44.10
89
103
Andrews, Cory
Union
19:44.61
90
104
Alvarez, Joaquin
Melba
19:45.13
105
Holcomb, Jonathan
Nyssa
19:49.69
91
106
Gassin, Tyler
Baker
19:51.04
92
107
Graham, Merritt
Victory Charter
19:51.39
93
108
McCoy, Parker
Cole Valley Chri
19:53.88
94
109
Jernigan, Harrison
Salmon
19:54.53
95
110
Galt, Cameron
Rowland Hall-St.
19:55.28
96
111
Wilkinson, Blade
McCall-Donnelly
19:56.28
112
Greenleaf, Austin
Cole Valley Chri
20:00.95
97
113
Hessel, Collin
Baker
20:02.67
98
114
Sturgil, Drew
Kimberly
20:03.67
99
115
Colby, Colter
Weiser
20:04.61
100
116
Davis, Caleb
Victory Charter
20:05.10
101
117
Bingham, Josh
Parma
20:06.81
102
118
Atkin, Peter
West Side
20:07.57
103
119
Lawler, Keegan
Timberlake
20:08.97
104
120
Perry, Blake
Melba
20:12.50
121
Baldwin, Kai
Snake River
20:13.77
105
122
Beck, Kyler
Parma
20:19.47
106
123
Tomchak, Rashaan
Leadore
20:20.27
107
124
Johnson, Bronson
New Plymouth
20:21.64
108
125
Reed, Joseph
Parma
20:22.53
109
126
King, Logan
The Ambrose Scho
20:26.92
110
127
Beltran, Chris
Weiser
20:33.11
111
128
Tonkin, Hunter
Timberlake
20:37.26
112
129
Krohn, Ian
Baker
20:40.83
113
130
Ashenbrenner, Jeremy
Timberlake
20:43.05
114
131
Blount, Jessie
Melba
20:43.19
132
Liou, Nathan
Rowland Hall-St.
20:43.94
115
133
Crooks, A.J.
Nampa Christian
20:47.10
116
134
Jardine, Josh
Cole Valley Chri
20:49.46
117
135
Delgado, Oscar
Nyssa
20:52.36
118
136
Tolman, Brennan
Weiser
20:54.13
119
137
Garringer, Brady
Victory Charter
20:56.41
120
138
Barthalomew, Skyler
West Side
20:57.03
121
139
Seprenyi, Marcell
New Plymouth
20:57.22
122
140
Malmberg, Tyler
Marsing
21:00.72
123
141
Miller, Jonathan
The Ambrose Scho
21:03.42
124
142
Meyers, Kyle
Parma
21:04.39
125
143
Martin, Hunter
Victory Charter
21:06.53
126
144
Howell, Zachary
Parma
21:10.34
127
145
Jenson, Benjamin
Leadore
21:10.84
128
146
Langley, Jace
Cole Valley Chri
21:10.87
129
147
Jensen, Casey
West Side
21:11.04
130
148
Isert, Ben
Marsing
21:21.96
131
149
Zeyer, Stephen
Liberty Charter
21:23.04
132
150
Liimakka, Weston
The Ambrose Scho
21:23.37
133
151
Hengst, Benjamin
Cole Valley Chri
21:27.04
134
152
Beyeler, Ty
Leadore
21:32.57
135
153
Jernberg, Jace
Challis
21:32.92
136
154
Dinneen, Shay
Idaho City
21:46.52
155
Ben, Sager
North Star Chart
21:56.50
156
Heidt, Alexandre
Marsing
22:06.27
137
157
Alaniz, Oscar
Payette
22:11.68
158
Atnip, Shaad
Payette
22:12.91
159
Beyeler, Kendall
Leadore
22:17.80
138
160
Fialho, Christian
Marsing
22:25.51
139
161
Babineau, Ben
McCall-Donnelly
22:26.14
162
Hearon, Nathaniel
The Ambrose Scho
22:29.52
140
163
Torres, Max
McCall-Donnelly
22:56.72
164
Polak, Michael
Skyline
23:03.19
165
Clark, Michael
Salmon
23:03.29
141
166
Lewis, Gavin
Grangeville
23:08.51
142
167
Arnold, Zach
Victory Charter
23:10.23
143
168
Goehring, Travis
Grangeville
23:18.67
144
169
Todrov, Nick
Skyline
23:29.61
170
Moon, Jerob
Nampa Christian
23:29.82
145
171
Stuart, Payton
The Ambrose Scho
24:04.92
146
172
Jensen, Logan
Marsing
24:13.47
147
173
Pardo, Jonathan
Nyssa
25:05.15
148
174
Goodwin, Tristian
Marsing
25:08.16
149
175
Derrick, Anthony
Payette
25:25.73
176
Chang, Alex
Skyline
25:27.90
177
Vargas, Isaac
Nyssa
25:46.74
150
178
Castillo, Cesar
Nyssa
26:12.96
151
179
James, Austin
Grangeville
26:20.18
152
180
Diaz, Humberto
Nyssa
27:17.27
153
181
Roper, Caden
Payette
27:40.45
182
Thorum, Aaron
Skyline
28:09.65
183
Anderson, Brandon
Leadore
28:10.11
154
184
Jenson, Jared
Leadore
32:04.22
155
« Videos attached to Meet: »
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with 1st place Olivia Redd
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with 2nd place Summer Harper
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Andrew Rafia
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Ben Saarel
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Boys Varsity D1 Winner J
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Capital Elite!
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Connor Heffernan
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Eliseo Garcia
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Jacob Stone
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Joseph Van Ordern
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Louisa Serpe
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Millika Holbrook
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Quincy Van Orden
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Rachel Youren
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Ryan Camire
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Timberlake D2 Varsity Bo
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with winner Joe Hardy
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with winner Katie Knight
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with winner Matt Lawyer
Boys D1 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Boys JV Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Boys JV Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Boys Middle School - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Division 2 Varsity Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Elite Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Elite Girls - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Freshman Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Freshman Girls - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls JV Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls JV Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls Middle School - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls Varsity Division 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls Varsity Division 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#bob-firman-invite
222 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Baker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baker City, Oregon
,
Bear Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Montpelier, Idaho
,
Challis Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Challis, Idaho
view all
1
like:
Kaleb
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Salmon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salmon, Idaho
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
3
2
2014
3
3
2013
3
2012
2
3
2011
7
1
2010
2
2
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#bob-firman-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!